Final Series Points
 
* You must score in all 3 rounds to count toward the series prizes.
Click to view category points:
* Each round will have its own prize giving as soon as possible after the top 3 riders in each category have finished.
2Hr Female 4Hr Female
2Hr Female 40+ 4Hr Female 40+
* Overall series prizes will be presented at Round 3.
2Hr Male 4Hr Male
* Ties on total points will be resolved by determining the highest finishing position at each round.
2Hr Male 40+ 4Hr Male 40+
       
* Points are allocated to the top 25 per category excluding Fun:
 
1st=50, 2nd=42, 3rd=35, 4th=29, 5th=24, 6th=20
reducing incrementally to 1 for 25th.
2 Hr Female          
Pos Name Team/Sponsor Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
1 Samantha Jones 50 35 16 101
2 Ruby Baker Behind the Bikeshed 16 20 18 54
3 Karen White Bristol Mountain Bike Club 20 16 14 50
------------------- DID NOT SCORE IN ALL 3 ROUNDS TO QUALIFY -----------------------
Maxine Filby Team MK 42 50 92
Elizabeth Gilmour 35 29 64
Saskia Hart 29 24 53
Caroline Goward Scott UK 50 50
Emily Sharp 42 42
Joanne Middleton Mitchell Cycles 42 42
Kerry Jury 24 17 41
Magali Jiminez Ford CC 35 35
Betony Garner 29 29
Eve Bennett 17 12 29
Alison Chisholm 24 24
Malin Tindberg 20 20
Helen Major 19 19
Anna Barkensjo 19 19
Kim Harvey Bristol mountain biking 19 19
Rachael Gurney DRR 18 18
Emma Rembalski WDMBC/Beyond/Specialized 18 18
Rachael Denman Beyond/Specialized - WDMBC 17 17
Emma Peasland 15 15
Kerry O`Connor Forth 15 15
Bella Warr Bella`s Peddla`s 15 15
Anna Holder VC10 14 14
Catherine Harker 14 14
Katie Bebbington 13 13
Verity Appleyard Race Co Cycles 13 13
Vicci Hand 13 13
Natalie White 12 12
Sarah Franklin 11 11
2 Hr Female 40+          
Pos Name Team/Sponsor Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
1 Lydia Gould Torq/Kona 42 50 50 142
2 Marian Chittenden Farnham Tri 29 24 24 77
------------------- DID NOT SCORE IN ALL 3 ROUNDS TO QUALIFY -----------------------
Amanda Morwood 35 42 77
Alison Linnell 29 35 64
Karan Andrews BOB 35 29 64
Louise Parker Berks on Bikes 50 50
Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles 42 42
Frances Pressner WDMBC 24 24
Alison Fowler 20 20
2 Hr Male          
Pos Name Team/Sponsor Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
1 Scott Forbes PedalOn.co.uk 50 50 42 142
2 George Budd Salsa Factory Racing 42 35 50 127
3 Marc Chamberlain 19 29 16 64
4 Dominic McLoughlin Rayment Cycles 24 5 8 37
5 Edward Moesli 17 9 9 35
6 Dan Howe 5 13 11 29
7 Michael Blaen 12 7 7 26
------------------- DID NOT SCORE IN ALL 3 ROUNDS TO QUALIFY -----------------------
Paul Hopkins Offcamber Blandford 42 29 71
Luke Smith - Whyte Racing UK 35 35
Paul Troughton London Phoenix 35 35
Simon Allard OFFCAMBER 16 17 33
Stefano De Tomaso - Cyclezone UK/Cube 17 15 32
Matt Field WAFE 19 13 32
Stuart Harvey Ultimate Fitness 12 19 31
Mark Green Offcamber 16 15 31
Nick Onslow Pedalon.co.uk 29 29
Jamie Newall - VC Meudon 24 24
Andrew Lewis Freeborn/Ellsworth 24 24
Andy Plewes - Royal Navy Royal Marines Cycling Association 20 20
Roger Fowkes Tony Fowkes Automobiles 20 20
Jonny Bedworth 20 20
Tim Purvey T.B.A.S / Bigfoot MBC - 18 18
Gareth Hayes HR Cycles/Beyond 925 8 10 18
Martin Turton WDMTB 18 18
Peter Robinson Bikinmotion C C 18 18
Andy Kervell 15 15
Sean Scott - WAFE / Sportstest Ltd/Specialized 14 14
Ross Farley 10 4 14
Neil Cooper 14 14
Matt Hurst East St Cycles.com 14 14
Carl Britton 13 13
Kevin Duffell 12 12
Michael Mallet Thetford MTB Racing / Bike Art 11 1 12
Lee Price Jay-Gee 11 11
Mat Clarkson 10 10
James Wright 9 9
Paul Mulley Cyclepathix 8 8
Lee Steane Portsmouth University 7 7
Gavin Cushion 6 6
Warren Jesse VC Meudon 6 6
Mike Hawkins Last Plaice 6 6
Steve Middleton 5 5
Dave Ragan 1st Gear Cycles/Felt 4 4
Clive Hillsdon 4 4
Matthew Knight - South Downs Bikes.com 3 3
Gregg Shrosbee 3 3
Simon Gough Army 3 3
Mark Whittaker ARMY CYCLING UNION - 2 2
Steven Middleton Ultimate Fitness 2 2
Stephan Gehne University of Portsmouth MTB Club 2 2
Adam Morris ACU 1 1
Shaun Clements 1 1
2 Hr Male 40+          
Pos Name Team/Sponsor Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
1 Dean Morgan Cyclezone/Cube 50 50 35 135
2 David Wadsworth Beeline Cycles 19 29 24 72
3 Andy Smith 17 17 14 48
4 Miles Preece M&D Cycles/ Specialized 14 18 13 45
5 Michael Pinner 18 13 10 41
6 Michael Healey Jolly Saterdays 15 12 12 39
7 Andrew Ward TROG 12 11 7 30
------------------- DID NOT SCORE IN ALL 3 ROUNDS TO QUALIFY -----------------------
Rick Fetherston - Mosquito Cycles/London Cyclesport 20 42 62
Danny Coote Thetford MTB Racing / Bike Art 35 20 55
Daran Blackwell Specialized/Dee Cycles - 50 50
Geoff Burke 29 15 44
Lee King Beeline Cycles 42 42
Paul Isaacs Pedalon.co.uk 42 42
Dean Ricketts Summit Racing 20 19 39
Andrew Parsons Offcamber 35 35
Paul Warner Team Darenth 24 8 32
Ian White Farnham Tri - 29 29
Richard Bryant 16 11 27
Andrew Forth 24 24
Jason Robinson 11 10 21
Rob Mantz 16 5 21
Phil Wellard Berks on Bikes 14 6 20
Kim Marsh TROG/Health Muscle & Fitness - 19 19
Robert Jackson 18 18
Lewis King - Beeline bicycles 17 17
Garry Clark - Banjo Cycles 16 16
Bernie Shrosbee 15 15
Jeremy Benham Muddy Moles 13 13
Rupert Turton Berks on Bikes 7 4 11
John Constable Bedgebury Forest CC 10 10
Peter Worsfold pootle - 9 9
Pete Warwick Mountain Mania 6 3 9
Andy Crowne Berks on Bikes 9 9
Jim Barrow Sussex-MTB.com 9 9
William Hibberd Bedgebury Forest CC 8 8
Robert Collard 8 8
Ian Portsmouth 7 7
David Godfrey 6 6
Joseph Saville 5 5
Stuart Thorn WYCOMBE SUMMIT 5 5
Andy Murrell 4 4
Martin Langston 4 4
Ian Stephenson 3 3
Robin Hunter 3 3
Neil Horner 2 2
Phil Avery 2 2
Roger Wayte Berks on Bikes 2 2
Dean Frost Offcamber - VC Meudon 1 1
Mike Morwood 1 1
Simon North Summit Racing 1 1
4 Hr Female          
Pos Name Team/Sponsor Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
1 Jo Munden Tunnel Hill Trolls/Cycle Kingdom 50 50 42 142
2 Geraldine Treacher London Phoenix 18 19 19 56
3 Lucy Ashdown-Parkes - SLH Tri 12 20 18 50
------------------- DID NOT SCORE IN ALL 3 ROUNDS TO QUALIFY -----------------------
Kathy Beresford 42 35 77
Samantha Hart Noahs Ark/London Phoenix 35 42 77
Sally Bigham topeak ergon racing team 50 50
Iwona Szmyd - VC10 29 20 49
Ruth Owen-Evans 19 29 48
Kim Harvey Bristol mountain biking 24 16 40
Natasha Barry Progression Fitness 35 35
Lorraine Staley Mountain Trax 17 17 34
Malin Tindberg 13 20 33
Erika Henson Hemel Hempstead CC 14 18 32
Annie Marson 29 29
Jessica Roberts Mischief Card  24 24
Fi Spotswood For Goodness Shakes 24 24
Rebecca Romero 20 20
Cheryl Eubank Progression Fitness 16 16
Anna Cipullo - RideTheQuantocks.co.uk 15 15
Lucy Chittenden East Street.com 15 15
Deborah Cordingley RideIt 11 11
4 Hr Female 40+          
Pos Name Team/Sponsor Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
1 Viv Hazelton Mountain Trax 42 50 50 142
2 Elaine Burroughs Minx 50 42 35 127
3 Sue Fraser Purple Bike Shed/Berks on Bikes 35 35 29 99
------------------- DID NOT SCORE IN ALL 3 ROUNDS TO QUALIFY -----------------------
Jo Scott Dynotech 24 42 66
Christine Costiff SLH Tri Club 29 29
Annette Hack Summit MTB 29 29
4 Hr Male          
Pos Name Team/Sponsor Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
1 Anthony White 35 29 19 83
2 Scott Chappell Behind the Bikeshed - 29 12 14 55
3 Rafael Soares 13 24 16 53
------------------- DID NOT SCORE IN ALL 3 ROUNDS TO QUALIFY -----------------------
Ben Thomas Torq Performance 50 50 100
Tim Dunford 50 50
Serge Hunt SMG Vans 20 24 44
Phil Lenney 14 29 43
Steven James Berks on Bikes 42 42
Sam Humphrey charge bikes 42 42
Iain Payne 24 18 42
Edward Rose progression fitness 42 42
Werner Van Der Merwe WDMBC 16 20 36
Philip Gale Hennebont Cyclisme - 35 35
Paul Newnham 35 35
Marcus Williams 17 17 34
Mike Tomlinson southfork racing 19 13 32
Lukasz Woyjcieszak 15 7 22
Craig Boddice 15 6 21
Jon Moyse 16 4 20
Allan Ridler ACU 20 20
Gerald Tudor 19 19
Tom Ilett Castle Bikes S Wales - 18 18
Richard Penning 18 18
Duane Stander 17 17
Simon Lewington london-mtb - 15 15
Stefano Detomaso Beyond/Specialized/WDMBC 14 14
Calum Chamberlain Mountain Trax RT/Torq 13 13
Martin Wright - Army CU 12 12
Ben Manning 12 12
Lee Gollop progression fitness - 11 11
Tavis Walker Inverse Racing/Bike Food - Bath Uni 11 11
Richard Rose Progression Fitness 11 11
Nick Stacey Mule Bar - 10 10
Neil Halcrow BUFF/EXPOSURE 10 10
Patryk Biel 10 10
Nick Coley Mule Bar - 9 9
Mark Shinn 9 9
Mark Sayers 9 9
Stephen Brear Progression Fitness - 8 8
Iain Kirkpatrick Spraytech Ltd 8 8
Nicholas Jones 8 8
William Simpson Mule Bar 7 7
Aidan Harding 7 7
Martin Lenney Springstarter.com 6 6
Steve James 6 6
James Crask 5 5
Martin Fisher Ford CC 5 5
Tom Kenworthy SPAM 5 5
Bill Simpson Mule Bar - 4 4
David Evans RDFCC 4 4
Daniel Rainscourt - Hants Police Tri Club 3 3
Ben Hawker 1 2 3
Adam Westhead 3 3
Dave Brothers 3 3
Matthew Earnshaw Brighton Excelsior 2 2
Alex Davey 2 2
Brian Macpherson 1 1
Chris Day VC Meudon 1 1
4 Hr Male 40+          
Pos Name Team/Sponsor Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
1 Colin Smith WDMBC 42 29 16 87
2 Paul Howard Mountain Trax / Gorrick 50 16 13 79
3 Tyrone Fletcher 9 42 24 75
4 Andy Goodyer South Downs Bikes.com 17 18 6 41
5 Christopher Clark 18 13 5 36
6 Clive Ely Mountain Trax / Gorrick 5 19 9 33
7 Kevin Holloway 10 2 14 26
------------------- DID NOT SCORE IN ALL 3 ROUNDS TO QUALIFY -----------------------
Mike Saunders team corridori 50 20 70
Craig Dolwin 29 35 64
James D`Arcy - Southdownsbikes 50 50
Phil Miles - SPAM 35 11 46
Nigel Brown SPAM biking - 42 42
David Ivory Reading CC 24 18 42
Daryl Cavill Tenby aces cc 35 35
Darren Chappell Behind the Bikeshed 17 17 34
James Peacey Muddybum 24 10 34
Nik Pullen marjislarge - 29 29
Richard Mills Torq Bar - Summit 20 20
Richard Kendall Berks on Bikes 20 20
Rory Fosher Motorhouse - 19 19
Keith Whitten Perfect Balance Cycles 19 19
David Featherstone Gears and Tears 14 3 17
Paul Pomfret Reading CC 6 10 16
Leaky Fermor 16 16
Tim Stowe - MI Racing 15 15
Derick Coppola www.Four4th.co.uk 14 1 15
Charles Stander 15 15
Clive Barnard 15 15
Paul Kelly Virgin Racers 13 13
Jack James - Witney Wheelers 12 12
Stephen Keyes 8 4 12
James MacPherson 12 12
Robert Jackson 12 12
Paul Horta-Hopkins 11 11
Lewis King Beeline bicycles 11 11
Gez Reeves Crawley Wheelers 9 9
Graeme Middlemiss 1st Gear Cycles 3 6 9
Dave Padfield ride bike - 8 8
Lee King Beeline Cycles 8 8
Mark Oxford 7 7
Stephen Day CHUNKY WHIPPETS 7 7
John Davies Southdowns Bikes 2 5 7
Martin Dawkins G S Invicta 7 7
Jimmy Docherty Mule Bar 1 4 5
Pete Williams SPAM Biking 4 4
Jeremy Ray 3 3
Martin Backes - Bike Trax 2 2
Mike Dopson North Norfolk Wheelers 1 1